McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Home > By Brand > Speedo > Speedo Men's Fastskin® FSII Jammer Black

Speedo Men's Fastskin® FSII Jammer Black

ITEM NUMBER#
spdo7050154-001
Speedo Men's Fastskin® FSII Jammer Black
Black
+

$150.00

Speedo


Retail Price: 150

Choose Sizes & Quantity Below:

Size:
Quantity

We accept Visa | Master Card | Discover | American Express | PayPal

Description

mail

Speedo Men's Fastskin® FSII Jammer Black

  • Fully compliant with FINA rules
  • Fastskin® FSII, advanced and low drag racing swimwear
  • Inspired by the sleek, hydrodynamic properties of sharkskin
  • Fastskin® fabric mimics the rough shark denticles to reduce drag in key areas and features a Turbulence Management System
  • Grey Flexskin fabric splices allow greater flexibility and less drag
  • These fabrics were positioned to accommodate the changing flow conditions along the swimmer's body
  • Designed to repel water, compress the body, and devour the competition
  • Fabric:74% Polyester / 26% LYCRA® Spandex

Fastskin³ Super Elite High Waist Jammer & Elite Jammer

We have updated our sizing to create a simplified global sizing system. With these new products, swimmers should always select sizes by meausing themselves and selecting the correct size accordingly, rather than on their size in previous racing suits.

SR = Speedo Racing

EQUIVALENTS (in)
Suit SizeSR2SR4SR6SR7SR8SR10SR12
Long Sizes* SR4LSR6LSR7L   
Waist Size (in)26"/27"28"/29"30"/31"32"33"34"/35"36"/37"

* Long sizes = Leg is 1 cm longer

EQUIVALENTSsmallsmall longmediummed longlargelarge longx/l
Suit Size2424-262626-282828-3030
Body Loop67696971737575
Chest40404242444446
Waist3131323232.532.533
Inside Leg3030313131.531.532
Thigh222222.522.5232323.5

write a review

Related Items